• 中央环保督察“回头看” 发现两起虚假整改案例 2019-06-25
  • 太平财险湖北分公司成功续保东风乘用车财产险项目 2019-06-25
  • 壮观!150余位画师共绘梵高《星月夜》 2019-06-22
  • 蔡榆的专栏作者中国国家地理网 2019-06-22
  • 弘扬红船精神 当好勇立潮头城建排头兵 2019-06-22
  • 中央和国家机关“建功新时代 岗位作贡献”br劳模精神宣讲报告会在京举行 2019-06-18
  • 最高人民法院再审顾雏军案 2019-06-16
  • 窃贼落网瞒余罪 出狱当天又被抓 2019-06-15
  • 烟 雾谈资中国国家地理网 2019-06-15
  • 新西兰宣布对外国游客征税 称让游客作贡献“非常公平” 2019-06-11
  • 规范二手交易平台须多方给力 2019-06-10
  • 看见什么有用?[猜想] 2019-06-10
  • 女性之声——全国妇联 2019-06-09
  • 王小东周红波现场检查服务“两会”工作 2019-06-09
  • 而其实,正所谓资本制度是资本人格化阶级主导一样,现在的人民也不是现成可用的概念,是要经过社会革命才成立的概念。 2019-06-08
  • Solutions Solutions
    最新新闻 / News More
    1
    2018 - 10 - 10
    AfricaCom is the biggest, best and most influential Tech & Telecoms event on the continent of Africa. It’s a place to meet everybody who’s anybody in African telecoms and technology, AfricaCom brings together 14,000 attendees, 450 speakers and 400 exhibitors. XDK will be exhibiting for the second time.   Whether your focus is connectivity, Infrastructure, disruptive technologies, digital series or ICT strategy, this is the place to network, learn and get deals done with us. We bring high density connectivity products to your business at the heart of African Tech &a...
    联系我们
    移动云网站
    销售热线:0755-2729 6565
    公司总机:0755-2775 9293
    图文传真:0755-2788 8009
    总部地址:深圳市宝安区航城大道西乡光电研发大厦二楼

    Data Center Solution

    release date: 2018-10-16
    Browse popular: 511

    天津快乐10分走势图一定牛 www.unxkf.tw ? ? ? The data center room wiring system is composed of two parts: SAN network wiring system and network cabling system. In computer systems engineering, must respect the room within the wiring of unified planning and design, wiring bridge routing must be integrated into the engine room and other kinds of pipeline, bridge, in order to ensure the implementation of the system is reasonable and orderly room. Data center cabling engineering with its flexibility, scalability to achieve redundant wiring management, the entire structured cabling system should be a comprehensive solution to avoid the emergence of a single point of failure.

    ? ? ??Is adopted: plug and play, high density, scalable, pre terminated cable system solutions, modular system management and pre- termination assembly can reduce installation time, realize the data center fiber network faster moving, add and change. the system can be used in a wide range of optical fiber products can be used in low loss optical fiber connector and bend insensitive fiber (bending radius 7.5mm), to achieve a smaller backbone optical fiber attenuation and bending performance.

    Data Center Solution


    →?Click to view the fiber optic pre-terminated patchcords


    →?Click to view the fiber optic patchcords


    ?Click to view the fiber optic enclosures


    →?Click to view the fiber optic cassettes

    ??

    ? ? Fiber jumpers are used to implement interconnection or cross-connect in structured cabling, often used in conjunction with optical modules in the data center to achieve the connectivity between devices.


    Solution to 10G optical module interconnection

    Now, most of data centers are still deployed 10G Ethernet, and the development of optical module is from the larger XFP optical module gradually developed into the current mainstream SFP + optical module. The port of SFP+ optical module is duplex LC interface, thus the SFP+ optical module can achieve interconnection via duplex LC fiber optic jumper of two switches, routers, servers or network interface cards. Cozlink (cozlink.com) supplies a verity of high quality duplex LC fiber optic jumpers, optical cable are available in single-mode and multi-mode that applied to various 10G network interconnect environment.

    Data Center Solution

    Solution to 40G optical module interconnection

    After several years of development, 40G Ethernet is now sweeping the world, 40G QSFP + optical module has become the rising star of the optical module market. Unlike 10G SFP+ optical module, the port of 40G QSFP+ optical module is mostly MPO/MTP interface that requires MPO/MTP fiber optic jumper to achieve interconnection. Cozlink (cozlink.com) provides single/mulit-mode MPO/MTP fiber optic jumper, the type of jacket are availble in PVC, LSZH, OFNP etc. In addition, we also offers MPO/MTP distribution box to help you upgrade easily to 40G/100G network.

    Data Center Solution
    Note: the long-distance connectivity between 40G QSFP+ optical modules are usually uses single mode fiber, thus 40G QSFP+ optical module in the long-distance transmission application is duplex LC interface to realize the interconnection with the use of duplex LC single mode fiber optic jumper. However, 40GBASE-PLRL4 QSFP+ optical module are commonly used with 12-core MPO/MTP single mode fiber optic jumper.
    As we know, one 40G QSFP+(4 x 10 Gbps)port can be configured into 4 x SFP+ fiber channels, so we can also use MPO/MTP-LC fiber optic jumper to connect easily to 10G and 40G network equipment.
    Data Center Solution

    Solution to 100G optical module interconnection

    2016 can be said to be a milestone in the 100G Ethernet, in this year, CXP, CFP, CFP2, CFP4, QSFP28 and other 100G optical modules emerge in endlessly in the market. As a professional supplier, Cozlink (cozlink.com) offers the following 100G interconnect solutions:

    Interconnection between CXP/CFP optical modules

    24-core MPO/MTP fiber optic jumper supplied by Cozlink (cozlink.com) is an ideal solution to the interconnection between CXP/CFP optical modules, the diagram below shows the detailed connecting program:
    Data Center Solution

    Interconnection between QSFP28 optical modules

    The working principle of QSFP28 optical module is similar with 40G QSFP+’s, but the difference is that the transmission rate of each fiber optic channel of QSFP28 optical module is 25Gbps, the transmission rate of four fiber channels can reach 100G. 12-core MPO/MTP fiber optic jumper are required to achieve multi-mode QSFP28 fiber optic link, and duplex LC single-mode fiber optic jumper are required to achieve single-mode QSFP28 fiber optic link (use 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 optical module).?

    Interconnection between CXP/CFP and 10G SFP+ optical module

    Due to CXP/CFP optical module uses 10 x 10Gbps fiber optic channels to realize 100G transmission, thus we could use MPO/MTP (24-core) LC fiber optic jumper to connect to CXP/CFP and 10G SFP+ optical module to implement the interconnection between 100G and 10G network equipment.
    Data Center Solution


    上一篇:没有上一篇了下一篇:没有下一篇了
    推荐新闻
    X
    等待加载动态数据...

    等待加载动态数据...

    等待加载动态数据...

    等待加载动态数据...

    等待加载动态数据...

    等待加载动态数据...

    等待加载动态数据...

    等待加载动态数据...

    等待加载动态数据...

    等待加载动态数据...

    等待加载动态数据...

    等待加载动态数据...

    等待加载动态数据...

    等待加载动态数据...

    展开
  • 中央环保督察“回头看” 发现两起虚假整改案例 2019-06-25
  • 太平财险湖北分公司成功续保东风乘用车财产险项目 2019-06-25
  • 壮观!150余位画师共绘梵高《星月夜》 2019-06-22
  • 蔡榆的专栏作者中国国家地理网 2019-06-22
  • 弘扬红船精神 当好勇立潮头城建排头兵 2019-06-22
  • 中央和国家机关“建功新时代 岗位作贡献”br劳模精神宣讲报告会在京举行 2019-06-18
  • 最高人民法院再审顾雏军案 2019-06-16
  • 窃贼落网瞒余罪 出狱当天又被抓 2019-06-15
  • 烟 雾谈资中国国家地理网 2019-06-15
  • 新西兰宣布对外国游客征税 称让游客作贡献“非常公平” 2019-06-11
  • 规范二手交易平台须多方给力 2019-06-10
  • 看见什么有用?[猜想] 2019-06-10
  • 女性之声——全国妇联 2019-06-09
  • 王小东周红波现场检查服务“两会”工作 2019-06-09
  • 而其实,正所谓资本制度是资本人格化阶级主导一样,现在的人民也不是现成可用的概念,是要经过社会革命才成立的概念。 2019-06-08
  • 广东快乐10分开奖查询 法国雷恩商学院 悉尼fc球队 四川快乐12app下载安装 2009埃弗顿 经典高球登陆 北京到图卢兹特价机票 热那亚英文 多特蒙德桑乔 四川金7乐计划